Sächsische
Staatskapelle Dresden - Orchestra website
Conductor: Christoph Eschenbach
Dvořák: Stabat mater
Venera Gimadieva (S)
Elisabeth Kulman (A)
Pavol Breslik (T)
René Pape (B)
Sächsischer Staatsopernchor Dresden
AUDIO
MDR KULTUR
https://www.mdr.de/kultur/radio/sendung-393088_zc-24794164_zs-d7072988.html
13 Feb. 2018 Dresden, Semperoper
Sveriges Radios Symfoniorkester - Orchestra website
Conductor: Klaus Mäkelä
John Adams: Short ride in a fast machine
Mendelssohn: Violin Concerto
Leonidas Kavakos (Vn)
Bach: Contrapunctus XIX from Die Kunst der Fuge (arr Luciano Berio)
Beethoven: Symphony No.2
AUDIO
Sveriges Radio P2 (for 4 weeks)
https://sverigesradio.se/avsnitt/1237549
15 Feb. 2019 Berwaldhallen
Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra - Orchestra website
Conductor: Hannu Lintu
Moussorgsky: Night on Bald Mountain
Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No.1 op.23
Yevgeny Sudbin (Pf)
Shostakovich: Symphony No.15 op.141
AUDIO
Cincinnati Sympony web page (for 1 week)
http://inconcert.cincinnatisymphony.org/
Broadcast 17 Feb. 2019
Tchaikovsky State Symphony Orchestra - Orchestra website
Conductor: Vladimir Fedoseyev
Tchaikovsky: Introduction, Waltz and Polonaise from the opera "Evgeny Onegin"
Tchaikovsky: Violin Concerto op.35
Pavel Milyukov (Vn)
Tchaikovsky: Manfred Symphony op.58
VIDEO
Tchaikovsky Hall
https://meloman.ru/concert/p-i-chajkovskij-2019-02-12/
12 Feb. 2019 Moscow
BBC Philharmonic - Orchestra website
Conductor: Andrew Gourlay
Mendelssohn: Overture 'Ruy Blas'
Mozart: Piano Concerto No.9 K.271
Martin James Bartlett (Pf)
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.6 Pathétique
AUDIO
BBC Radio 3 in Concert (for 4 weeks)
https://www.bbc.co.uk/programmes/m0002lb6
18 Feb. 2019 Victoria Hall in Hanley
West Australian Symphony Orchestra - Orchestra website
Conductor: Elena Schwarz
Tchaikovsky: Eugene Onegin: Polonaise
Borodin: Price Igor: Polovtsian Dances
Mozart: Don Giovanni: Madamina, il catalogo e questo
Mascagni: Cavalleria rusticana: Intermezzo
Bizet: The Pearl Fishers: Duet
Puccini: Turandot: Nessun Dorma
Glinka: Ruslan and Ludmilla
Gershwin: Rhapsody in Blue
Shaun Hern Lee (Pf)
Copland: Appalachian Spring
AUDIO
ABC
https://www.abc.net.au/classic/lunchtime-concert/waso-favourites/10796804
9 Feb. 2019 Perth Concert Hall
to archive links
to Japanese page
Conductor: Christoph Eschenbach
Dvořák: Stabat mater
Venera Gimadieva (S)
Elisabeth Kulman (A)
Pavol Breslik (T)
René Pape (B)
Sächsischer Staatsopernchor Dresden
AUDIO
MDR KULTUR
https://www.mdr.de/kultur/radio/sendung-393088_zc-24794164_zs-d7072988.html
13 Feb. 2018 Dresden, Semperoper
Sveriges Radios Symfoniorkester - Orchestra website
Conductor: Klaus Mäkelä
John Adams: Short ride in a fast machine
Mendelssohn: Violin Concerto
Leonidas Kavakos (Vn)
Bach: Contrapunctus XIX from Die Kunst der Fuge (arr Luciano Berio)
Beethoven: Symphony No.2
AUDIO
Sveriges Radio P2 (for 4 weeks)
https://sverigesradio.se/avsnitt/1237549
15 Feb. 2019 Berwaldhallen
Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra - Orchestra website
Conductor: Hannu Lintu
Moussorgsky: Night on Bald Mountain
Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No.1 op.23
Yevgeny Sudbin (Pf)
Shostakovich: Symphony No.15 op.141
AUDIO
Cincinnati Sympony web page (for 1 week)
http://inconcert.cincinnatisymphony.org/
Broadcast 17 Feb. 2019
Tchaikovsky State Symphony Orchestra - Orchestra website
Conductor: Vladimir Fedoseyev
Tchaikovsky: Introduction, Waltz and Polonaise from the opera "Evgeny Onegin"
Tchaikovsky: Violin Concerto op.35
Pavel Milyukov (Vn)
Tchaikovsky: Manfred Symphony op.58
VIDEO
Tchaikovsky Hall
https://meloman.ru/concert/p-i-chajkovskij-2019-02-12/
12 Feb. 2019 Moscow
BBC Philharmonic - Orchestra website
Conductor: Andrew Gourlay
Mendelssohn: Overture 'Ruy Blas'
Mozart: Piano Concerto No.9 K.271
Martin James Bartlett (Pf)
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.6 Pathétique
AUDIO
BBC Radio 3 in Concert (for 4 weeks)
https://www.bbc.co.uk/programmes/m0002lb6
18 Feb. 2019 Victoria Hall in Hanley
West Australian Symphony Orchestra - Orchestra website
Conductor: Elena Schwarz
Tchaikovsky: Eugene Onegin: Polonaise
Borodin: Price Igor: Polovtsian Dances
Mozart: Don Giovanni: Madamina, il catalogo e questo
Mascagni: Cavalleria rusticana: Intermezzo
Bizet: The Pearl Fishers: Duet
Puccini: Turandot: Nessun Dorma
Glinka: Ruslan and Ludmilla
Gershwin: Rhapsody in Blue
Shaun Hern Lee (Pf)
Copland: Appalachian Spring
AUDIO
ABC
https://www.abc.net.au/classic/lunchtime-concert/waso-favourites/10796804
9 Feb. 2019 Perth Concert Hall
to archive links
to Japanese page
No comments:
Post a Comment